FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 227-229 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 30 of September 9, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
ADLER Jacques 09.10.25 RIVESALTES
ANGELUS Karl 21.12.25 Oberwark RIVESALTES
BALD Simon 15.10.31 Paris POITIERS 150, rue Saint-Maur - Paris 11
BARAN Benjamin 10.04.25 Varsovie SAINT-SULPICE
BAT Liliane 26.06.31 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
BERG Mia 26.07.25 Vienne RIVESALTES
BLANSTEIN Elise 23.07.37 Anvers RIVESALTES
BLANSTEIN Louis 01.01.35 RIVESALTES
BLEICH Max 02.07.38 Dukla SAINT-SULPICE
BLEICH Wolf 01.01.35 Dukla SAINT-SULPICE
BLEJWAS Adolphe 26.03.31 Liège SEPTFONDS - Souillac (Lot)
BLEJWAS Genia 13.08.28 Cestochowa SEPTFONDS - Souillac
BLUSZTEIN Mélanie 28.12.33 Malines RIVESALTES
BOCK Henri 23.10.27 Anvers RIVESALTES
BOCK Lily 16.08.25 Anvers RIVESALTES
BRANDT Dieter 21.05.27 Flehingen SEPTFONDS
BRAUNER Achil 30.03.29 CASSENEUIL - Donzains (Lot-et-Garonne)
BRAUNER Rosy 25.08.25 CASSENEUIL - Donzains
BUJAKOWSKI Stéphanie 31.10.37 Vienne SAINT-SULPICE
BULZ Fanny 07.04.26 Przemysl SAINT-SULPICE
BURSZTYN Jacques 16.03.25 CASSENEUIL Ferme de la Roche - Penne d'Agenais (Lot-et-G.)
CUKIER Maurice 24.01.31 Tomaszow RIVESALTES
CYWIE Georges 12.01.37 Paris POITIERS 6, rue de Flandre - Paris 19
CZAPNIK Jacques 30.07.25 Paris POITIERS 3, r. Notre-Dame-Desbonnes - Monts
DEUTSCH René 01.01.32 SAINT-SULPICE
ECOSTEIN Arnost 15.09.25 Sredne SEPTFONDS - Castelferrus (Tarn-et-Garonne)
EISBUSZYC Julia 30.09.25 Etterbeck RIVESALTES
ENGELHART Charles 13.04.37 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Orgueil (Tarn-et-Garonne)
ENGELHART Edith 07.04.39 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Orgueil
EPSTEIN Edith 14.07.34 Praysas CASSENEUIL - Praysas (Lot-et-Garonne)
EPSTEIN Erich 05.01.40 Praysas CASSENEUIL - Praysas
FAIERMANN Raphael 15.07.40 Paris 12 RIVESALTES
FECHTER Bernard 16.08.37 Paris POITIERS 18, rue Baugé
FELDSBERG Else 17.12.33 Prague CASSENEUIL - Lafitte/Lot (Lot-et-Garonne)
FELDSBERG Suze 07.01.31 Prague CASSENEUIL - Lafitte/Lot
FOGIEL Sarah 27.10.30 Bruxelles RIVESALTES - St-Michel-de-Dèze (Lozère)
FRIEDLER Cécile 09.07.27 CASSENEUIL - Allons (Lot-et-Garonne)
FRIEDLER Gisèle 13.02.26 CASSENEUIL - Agen (Lot-et-Garonne)
FRYDLAND Antoinette 21.07.30 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Gensac (Tarn-et-Garonne)
FRYDLAND Hermann 08.12.36 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Gensac
FRYDLAND Max 24.08.36 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Gensac
FRYDMAN Liliane 14.07.36 Paris DRANCY 1, av. Taillarde - Paris 10
FRYDMAN Michel 18.04.39 Paris DRANCY 1, av. Taillarde - Paris 10
FÜRST Anita 18.06.38 Luxembourg RIVESALTES
GEWURZ Edith 11.09.30 CASSENEUIL - Buzet-sur-Baïse (Lot-et-Garonne)
GOLDBERG Sarah 31.05.27 Anvers RIVESALTES
GRANEK Déborah 22.08.27 Anvers RIVESALTES
GRANEK Joseph 16.12.28 Anvers RIVESALTES
GRANEK Naftali 20.09.31 Anvers RIVESALTES
GRAU Henri 18.03.40 Bruxelles SEPTFONDS - Castelferrus (Tarn-Garon.)
GRUNDLAND Constance 21.05.26 CASSENEUIL 21, petite rue Labat - Marmande (Lot-et-Garonne)
GUTMANN Stella 29.06.26 Cracovie CASSENEUIL Ferme de la Roche - Penne d'Agenais (Lot-et-G.)
HABERFELD Fred 12.12.29 Vienne RIVESALTES
HEILMAN Gisèle 27.06.26 Anvers SAINT-SULPICE
HERRMANN Siegfried 11.12.25 CASSENEUIL Ferme La Brugnette - Massoules (Lot-et-Garonne)
HIRSCH Frédéric 24.09.28 Leipzig SEPTFONDS - Cumont (Tarn-et-Garonne)
HIRSCH Marguerite 17.06.31 Leipzig SEPTFONDS - Cumont
HOFFMANN Suzanne 16.12.32 Paris POITIERS 26, r. Fontaine-au-Roi - Paris 11
ICBIZCKY Cécile 20.05.27 Dralazine POITIERS 14, chemin de Tivoli - Angoulême
ICBIZCKY Salomon 15.03.28 Dralazine POITIERS 14, chemin de Tivoli - Angoulême

ICKOWIEZ
Arnold 24.11.33 Bruxelles SAINT-SULPICE
JARE Lydia 25.12.30 Hercrata SAINT-SULPICE
JESIONOWIEZ Dora 14.04.39 Bruxelles SEPTFONDS - Souillac (Lot)
JESIONOWIEZ Rosa 21.07.32 Bruxelles SEPTFONDS - Souillac
JOSEPH Brigitte 21.12.30 Allemagne CASSENEUIL - Monbalen (Lot-et-Garonne)
JOSEPH Erta 14.12.28 Allemagne CASSENEUIL - Monbalen
KURZWEIL Adèle 31.05.25 Gratz SEPTFONDS - Auvillar (Tarn-et-Garonne)
KUSZMACHER Minda 10.10.24 Korcew POITIERS 78, rue Pelleport - Paris 20
LAST Hans 09.07.26 Leipzig CASSENEUIL Ferme de la Roche - Penne d'Agenais (Lot-et-G.)
LEIBSON Edouard 15.08.28 Francfort POITIERS 113, fbg. du Temple - Paris 10
LEIBSON Heinz 21.0727 Francfort POITIERS 113, fbg. du Temple - Paris 10
LEINSIEDER Charles 18.08.32 Paris POITIERS 305, rue Vaugirard - Paris 15
LEINSIEDER Samuel 24.01.36 Paris POITIERS 305, rue Vaugirard - Paris 15
LEVY Karla 28.05.25 Kontz SAINT-SULPICE
LIBESKIND Dora 09.04.26 Lodz SAINT-SULPICE
LICHSZTEIN Fanny 23.08.29 Varsovie SEPTFONDS - Saint-Géré (Lot)
LIPSCHUTZ Vera 29.12.25 Marttersburg SAINT-SULPICE - Corrèze
LOCOW Monique 30.06.39 Anvers SAINT-SULPICE
LOEWL Doris 13.07.28 Vienne SEPTFONDS - Saint-Antonin (Tarn)
MARKOWICZ Esther 08.03.25 Varsovie SEPTFONDS - Beaumont
MASS Georges 04.03.25 Vienne LES MILLES
MAYER Marguerite 01.02.33 Vienne SAINT-SULPICE
MAYER Myriam 19.09.39 Vienne SAINT-SULPICE
MENDZYLEWSKI Joseph 20.12.24 Varsovie LALANDE 45, rue des Petits Ecurins - Paris 10
MICHLEWICZ Bruno 20.03.30 Pologne CASSENEUIL - Cancon (Lot-et-Garonne)
MOSES Kurt 24.05.28 Pologne SEPTFONDS Varen (Tarn-et-Garonne)
NUSSBAUM Marcel 17.11.32 CASSENEUIL - Frespech (Lot-et-Garonne)
OCHSENHENDLER Abraham 01.12.24 Zawiercie POITIERS 16, rue Béranger - Paris 03
PETIT Rosette 18.09.29 Bruxelles POITIERS 99, rue de la Carpe Bruxelles
POPPER Annette 25.12.38 Arlon RIVESALTES
RAWACK Edith 28.08.34 CASSENEUIL - Vianne (Lot-et-Garonne)
RAWACK Gérard 04.09.29 CASSENEUIL - Vianne
ROJTMAN Jean 08.10.40 Poitiers POITIERS - Poitiers
ROSENZWEIG Bernard 18.09.24 Metz POITIERS 27, rue Paixhaus - Metz
ROSENZWEIG Maurice 21.05.29 Metz POITIERS 27, rue Paixhaus - Metz
ROSENZWEIG Thérèse 25.12.36 Metz POITIERS 27, rue Paixhaus - Metz
ROZENBAUM Marcel 17.03.32 Paris POITIERS 156, fbg. Saint-Antoine - Paris 12
RUBINSTEIN Jeannette 17.08.38 Bruxelles RIVESALTES
SAPOZNIKOFF Maurice 30.04.30 Paris POITIERS 154, rue de Paris - Les Lilas
SCHMALZBACH Herbert 11.08.29 CASSENEUIL - Allez-et-Cazeneuve (Lot-et-Garonne)
SCHWARCBERG Bertha 22.01.27 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Saint-Amand
SCHWARCBERG Fanny 25.08.26 Anvers SEPTFONDS - Saint-Amand
SENDEROVITCH Zeilig 25.06.38 Buranova ZONE LIBRE
SIGALL Emmanuel 04.02.26 Casseneuil CASSENEUIL Ferme de la Roche - Penne d'Agenais (Lot-et-G.)
SIMONS Armand 03.11.24 Cologne SEPTFONDS - Preyssac
SIMONS Gérard 12.10.27 Cologne SEPTFONDS - Preyssac
SKOTZKI Helga 10.11.27 Allemagne CASSENEUIL - Clairac (Lot-et-Garonne)
SKOTZKI Inge 02.12.28 Allemagne CASSENEUIL - Clairac
SPIVAK Joseph 01.01.37 RIVESALTES
STEINBERG Marion 16.12.30 CASSENEUIL - Monflanquin (Lot-et-Garonne)
STRUMER Isaac 30.04.33 Anvers LES MILLES - Villelaure (Vaucluse)
SUSS Alfred 27.02.25 Mannheim LES MILLES
SYDLOW Siegbert 16.07.26 CASSENEUIL - Marions (Gironde)
SZMIDT Moszek 18.06.25 Majowieszka CASSENEUIL Ferme de la Roche - Penne d'Agenais (Lot-et-G.)
URBACH Aron 15.07.29 Charleroi RIVESALTES
URBACH Nuta 05.02.25 Zloczew RIVESALTES
URBACH Rifka 01.01.26 Zloczew RIVESALTES
URBACH Sabine 02.02.32 Charleroi RIVESALTES
URBACH Simon 24.07.28 Charleroi RIVESALTES
VECSLER Peter 28.04.26 Vienne CASSENEUIL - Fumel (Lot-et-Garonne)
WAJBAUM Menachem 23.10.24 SAINT-SULPICE
WAKS Berthe 01.01.37 Paris POITIERS
WAKS Régine 18.04.27 Lodz POITIERS
WAYSBROT Edith 10.05.35 Paris POITIERS 17, rue du Vertbois - Paris 03
WEINNELBERG Ernest 23.08.26 Vienne SEPTFONDS - Auvillar (Tarn-et-Garonne)
WEISZ Jean 12.02.32 Belgique CASSENEUIL - Guerin (Lot-et-Garonne)
WERNER Freddy 05.10.36 Berlin SEPTFONDS - Laguépie (Tarn-et-Garonne)
WOLF Louis 08.04.38 Anvers LES MILLES 6, rue Henri Messerer - Marseille
WOLLNER Annelise 29.04.25 CASSENEUIL - Monbahus (Lot-et-Garonne)
WOLMARCK Simone 08.10.33 Paris POITIERS 16, rue des Amandiers - Paris 20
WORCELMANN Elie 28.02.25 Berlin RIVESALTES
WORCELMANN Marie 10.12.28 Molenbeeck RIVESALTES
ZAJDENBAND Leva 14.04.26 Krasnik RIVESALTES
ZAJDENBAND Mozek 01.01.25 RIVESALTES
ZAYDMAN Lydie 27.06.29 Bruxelles POITIERS 62, rue du Pont - Bruxelles
ZEIDELMAN Israel 22.01.37 Anvers LES MILLES
ZEIDELMAN Maurice 19.08.30 Anvers LES MILLES
ZIMMERMANN Eléonore 08.04.31 Tchécoslovaque CASSENEUIL - Cancon (Lot-et-Garonne)
ZWIRN Willy 27.06.36 Anvers LES MILLES Hôtel Bompard - Marseille
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 227-229 Forward  Next Page