FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 257-259 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 40 of November 4, 1942

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
AJZENMAN Jacqueline 06.07.34 Paris DRANCY 54, rue de Patay - Paris 13
AJZENMAN Françoise 10.04.33 Paris 04 ANGOULEME Rue de l'Epargne - Soyaux (Charente)
ALSPEKTOR Szmul 29.01.25 Varsovie DRANCY 11/13, rue Moulin Joly - Paris 11
ALTMAN Jacques 13.08.35 Nancy DRANCY 1, rue Gabriel Husson - Romainville
ALTMAN Joseph 24.08.28 Eberfeld DRANCY 1, rue Gabriel Husson - Romainville
ALTMAN Salomon 15.01.34 Nancy DRANCY 1, rue Gabriel Husson - Romainville
APEL Léon 15.01.31 Varsovie ST-QUENTIN 9, rue du Boucher - Saint-Quentin (Aisne)
APEL Simon 08.10.32 St-Quentin ST-QUENTIN 9, rue du Boucher - Saint-Quentin (Aisne)
APFELDORFER Alice 24.06.34 Metz ANGOULEME - Mareuil (Charente)
APFELDORFER Jeannette 11.12.31 Metz ANGOULEME - Mareuil
APFELDORFER Thérèse 17.01.26 Mukacevo ANGOULEME - Mareuil
APTOVICI Arlette 23.02.36 Metz NANTES 17, rue du Roi Albert - Nantes (Loire-Atlantique)
BEHAR-ELIAKIM David 28.08.34 Sofia RENNES - Liffré (Ille-et-Vilaine)
BEHAR-ELIAKIM Natho 24.11.31 Sofia RENNES - Liffré
BERKOWIEZ Jacheta 08.06.27 Dzialoszin ANGOULEME - Festalemps (Dordogne)
BERKOWIEZ Selma 23.02.29 Wichlin ANGOULEME -Festalemps
BLADY Asmann 28.11.31 Wadenburg DRANCY 134, Grande Rue - Argenteuil
BORDINE Maurice 24.03.41 Soyaux ANGOULEME Rue des Lilas - Soyaux (Charente)
BRANDWAYN Joseph 25.03.32 Paris DRANCY 17, rue Pixérécourt - Paris 20
BRANDWAYN Roger 15.07.39 Paris DRANCY 17, rue Pixérécourt - Paris 20
BRZEZINSKI David 21.01.30 Metz ANGOULEME 84, impasse de l'Etat - Angoulême (Charente)
BRZEZINSKI Françoise 07.06.27 Metz ANGOULEME 84, impasse de l'Etat - Angoulême
CIESIELSKI Jankiel 14.12.37 Lodz SAINT-QUENTIN 11, rue des Capucins - Saint-Quentin (Aisne)
CUKIERMAN Jean 22.04.32 Paris RENNES 23, rue d'Antrain - Rennes (Ille-et-Vilaine)
EISENBERG Leizer 16.07.26 Zmigrad ANGOULEME - St-Michel Leparon (Charente)
ERHARD Henry 10.11.24 Falsa ANGOULEME - St-Paul Lizonne (Dordogne)
ERHARD Salomée 06.09.25 Falsa ANGOULEME - St-Paul Lizonne
FEIGENBAUM Samuel 03.11.30 Metz ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette (Charente)
FEIGENBAUM Tauba-Bella 16.07.28 Metz ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette
FINKELSTEIN Henri 01.12.35 St-Menehould CHALONS S/M. 38, rue Florian - St-Menehould (Marne)
FINKELSTEIN Jacques 26.03.28 Paris CHALONS S/M. 38, rue Florian - St-Menehould
FINKELSTEIN Léon 12.05.31 Paris CHALONS S/M. 38, rue Florian - St-Menehould
FINKELSTEIN Marcelle 06.05.32 St-Menehould CHALONS S/M. 38, rue Florian - St-Menehould
FISZLEWICZ Hélène 01.04.29 Wloclawek DRANCY 7, rue Caron - Paris 04
FRANK Annette 07.07.34 Metz ANGOULEME - Festalemps (Dordogne)
FRANK Charles 23.11.38 Metz ANGOULEME - Festalemps
FRANK Marcel 06.11.36 Metz ANGOULEME - Festalemps
FROST Chaja 15.06.30 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-des-Prés (Charente)
FROST Joseph 01.08.31 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-des-Prés
GASIOROWSKA Hélène 25.03.29 Wloclawek DRANCY 159, fbg. Saint-Antoine - Paris 12
GASS Henri 09.12.31 Nancy CHALONS S/M. 20, rue de la Cité - Troyes (Aube)
GASS Louis 06.07.29 Belfort CHALONS S/M. 20, rue de la Cité - Troyes (Aube)
GORECKI Fajga 22.09.26 Opole NANTES Le Port - Mauves-sur-Loire (Loire-Atlantique)
GORECKI Naphtalie 29.10.29 Opole NANTES Le Port - Mauves-sur-Loire (Loire-Atlantique)
GRUNBERG Marc 05.03.28 Berlin CAEN - St-Sauveur-Vicomte (Manche)
GUTERBAUM Fella 12.09.32 Metz ANGOULEME - Petit Bersac (Dordogne)
GUTERBAUM Henri 10.03.39 Metz ANGOULEME - Petit Bersac
GUTERBAUM Régine 27.09.27 Lodz ANGOULEME - Petit Bersac
HIRSCH Georges 31.03.33 Vienne ANGOULEME - Petit Bersac
IZBICKI Hélène 27.12.25 Dzalochine ANGOULEME - St-Antoine-Cumond (Dordogne)
IZBICKI Mayer 21.10.31 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Antoine-Cumond
JOMAIN Armand 20.03.35 Paris DRANCY 53, rue Léon - Paris 18
JOMAIN Max 20.06.30 Paris 13 DRANCY 53, rue Léon - Paris 18
KANE Leib 09.02.29 Lodz ST-QUENTIN 40, rue des Glatiniers - St-Quentin (Aisne)
KARBOWICZ Annie 09.09.35 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Michel l'Esparon (Dordogne)
KATZ Harry 02.07.30 Mâhr-Ostrau ANGOULEME - Mareuil (Charente)
KELLER Wolfgang 20.09.31 Magdebourg BELFORT 19, av. Général Sarrail - Belfort
KEMPINSKI Hélène 21.06.30 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Privat-des-Prés (Dordogne)
KEMPINSKI Sophie 11.09.26 Nancy ANGOULEME - St-Privat-des-Prés (Dordogne)
KIRZNER Annie 03.09.38 Caen CAEN 23, pl. Saint-Sauveur - Caen (Calvados)
KIRZNER Eva 23.04.31 Caen CAEN 23, pl. Saint-Sauveur - Caen
KIRZNER Lydia 03.09.38 Caen CAEN 23, pl. Saint-Sauveur - Caen
KIRZNER Maurice 19.07.36 Caen CAEN 23, pl. Saint-Sauveur - Caen
KIRZNER Odette 23.08.37 Caen CAEN 23, pl. Saint-Sauveur - Caen
KLIPPER Dora 26.10.30 Paris DRANCY 95, rue de Charonne - Paris 11
KLIPPER Marie 02.03.39 Paris DRANCY 95, rue de Charonne - Paris 11
KON Léon 10.08.27 Metz ANGOULEME 38, rue Laferrière - Angouléme (Charente)
KONIARSKI Esthera 01.04.31 Metz ANGOULEME 25, r. de la Cloche Verte - Angoulême
KONIARSKI Hella 06.11.38 Metz ANGOULEME 25, r. de la Cloche Verte - Angoulême
KRAKAUER Paulette 05.08.28 Czestochowa CHALONS S/M. 16, r. d'Alsace - Chaumont (Haute-Marne)
KRIEGSMAN David 22.02.28 Jasina ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière (Dordogne)
KRIEGSMAN Frieda 02.10.33 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière
KRIEGSMAN Ryfka 07.02.25 Jasina ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière
KUPERMANN Bernard 26.01.41 Angoulême ANGOULEME - Auriac-Bourzac (Dordogne)
LEWKOWICZ Frida 09.08.27 Metz ANGOULEME 4, rue de la Corderie - Angoulême
LEWKOWICZ Léonie 06.03.26 Metz ANGOULEME 4, rue de la Corderie - Angoulême
LEWKOWICZ Sarah 15.11.29 Metz ANGOULEME 4, rue de la Corderie - Angoulême
LINART Zizi 18.07.25 Paris DRANCY - Seine et Oise
LUSKI Abraham 15.07.29 Slonim NANTES Le Port - Mauves-sur-Loire
LUSKI Tauba 03.03.27 Slonim NANTES Le Port - Mauves-sur-Loire
MANHEIM Bernard 30.06.34 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière (Dordogne)
MANHEIM Dora 24.10.27 Przinysl ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière
MANHEIM Lisa 11.01.25 Nizakowice ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière
MANHEIMER Alfred 15.02.35 Bad-Orb NEVERS - St-Eloi (Nièvre)
MANHEIMER Frédéric 12.03.31 Bad-Orb NEVERS - St-Eloi
MARKOVITCH Rébecca 08.12.29 Calais NANTES 13, rue Dorgères - Nantes
MARKOVITCH Sarah 28.07.31 Calais NANTES 13, rue Dorgères - Nantes
MARKUS Alfred 20.10.31 Essen BESANCON - Montbéliard (Doubs)
NAJFELD Jacob 12.04.40 Paris DRANCY 1, impasse du Puits - Paris 19
NATHAN Germaine 30.11.25 Luxembourg ANGOULEME - Verteuil (Charente)
PESZKES Alberte 07.05.37 Paris DRANCY 16, rue Dubourg-Tibourg - Paris 04
PESZKES Micheline 29.05.32 Paris DRANCY 16, rue Dubourg-Tibourg - Paris 04
PESZKES Renée 14.05.30 Paris DRANCY 16, rue Dubourg-Tibourg - Paris 04
PIASECZNY Madeleine 26.03.41 Angoulême ANGOULEME 14, rue Chateaubrun - Angoulême
PIASECZNY Sonia 12.06.41 Angoulême ANGOULEME Place Marengo - Angoulême
PINTO Elie 29.02.32 Paris DRANCY 6, rue Mercoeur - Paris 11
PROCHOWNICK Jacques 25.10.27 Grodno ANGOULEME - St-Antoine-Cumond (Dordogne)
PROCHOWNICK Lydia 21.07.34 Clouange ANGOULEME - St-Antoine-Cumond
PRYNC Hélène 14.02.33 Metz ANGOULEME 21 bis, r. Jules Ferry - Angoulême
PRYNC Janette 24.06.34 Metz ANGOULEME 21 bis, r. Jules Ferry - Angoulême
PRYNC Sara 29.05.30 Wielun ANGOULEME 21 bis, r. Jules Ferry - Angoulême
REISS Erich 06.01.26 Berlin DRANCY
ROGENSZTEIN Cécile 21.01.35 Metz ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette (Charente)
ROGENSZTEIN Michel 18.12.29 Metz ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette
ROGENSZTEIN Salomon 26.09.31 Metz ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette
ROOS Marthe 01.02.26 Lichtenau ANGOULEME 3, rue Henri IV - Cognac (Charente)
ROSTEIN Fanny 29.02.32 Paris DRANCY 2, pl. Anatole France - Levallois-Perret
ROZENBLAT Perla 20.09.27 Varsovie DRANCY 22, rue des Hauts-Fossés - Villejuif
SCHONBACH Max 29.04.27 Tarnow ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière (Dordogne)
SCHONBACH Simon 11.12.25 Tarnow ANGOULEME - St-Michel-de-Rivière
SCHUMANN Joseph 27.08.38 Metz ANGOULEME - Festalemps (Dordogne)
SCHUMANN Rosa 17.10.28 Metz ANGOULEME - Auriac-Bourzac (Dordogne)
SCHUMANN Salomon 15.05.31 Metz ANGOULEME - Auriac-Bourzac
SCHWARZ Jules 26.02.31 Paris DRANCY 1, rue Morand - Paris 11
SCHWARZ Madeleine 06.01.26 Paris DRANCY 1, rue Morand - Paris 11
SEIDEN Bernard 16.04.33 Metz ANGOULEME - Saint-Privat (Charente)
SEIDEN Toni-Rosa 28.03.31 Metz ANGOULEME - Saint-Privat
SELINGER Salomée 05.03.32 Metz ANGOULEME - Mouthiers (Charente)
SERELS Szcyma 21.07.26 Lodz DRANCY 67, r. St-Louis en l'Isle - Paris 04
SIGAL Renée 27.04.26 Lens RENNES - Bourg Aubigné (Ille-et-Vilaine)
SIMON Jeannette DRANCY 171, rue du Temple - Paris 03
SMULEWICZ Gitla 26.07.26 Sulice DRANCY 19, rue des Couronnes - Paris 11
SPRITZER Georges 02.04.38 Nancy ANGOULEME 2, rue St-André - Angoulême
SZMIDT Isidore 28.02.30 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Antoine-Cumond (Dordogne)
SZPIRO Marcel 13.12.33 Paris BESANCON Rue Clapinet - Morteau (Doubs)
SZPIRO Rolande 11.11.35 Paris BESANCON Rue Clapinet - Morteau
SZULC Daniel 14.03.39 Paris DRANCY 209, rue Saint-Maur - Paris 11
TRAFIKANT Moszek 17.10.27 Garsolin CHALONS S/M. 30, r. Paillot-Montabert - Troyes (Aube)
TRAFIKANT Robert 20.09.33 Troyes CHALONS S/M. 30, r. Paillot-Montabert - Troyes
TYSLER Charles 22.06.35 Paris NEVERS Av. 85 Rgt d'Infanterie - Cosne (Nièvre)
WAJNBERG Georges 01.07.30 Paris DRANCY
WAJNRYB David 10.05.26 Varsovie ANGOULEME - St-Paul Lizonne (Dordogne)
WAJNRYB Léon 15.09.36 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Paul Lizonne
WAJNRYB Paulette 15.03.35 Metz ANGOULEME - St-Paul Lizonne
WAJNTRAUB Régine 20.10.28 Metz ANGOULEME - Deviat (Charente)
WASSERCUG Abraham 27.08.27 Lublin CHALONS S/M 24, rue des Romains - Reims (Marne)
WASSERCUG Eva 27.02.30 Lublin CHALONS S/M 24, rue des Romains - Reims
WEINTRAUB Sussel 10.05.30 Kamien CHALONS S/M. Centre Jules-Ferry - Troyes (Aube)
WLADIMIRSKI Jacques 14.01.41 Angoulême ANGOULEME - Auriac-Bourzac (Dordogne)
ZAJDENWERGER David 09.12.37 Metz ANGOULEME 7, rue Henri IV - Angoulême
ZAJDENWERGER Solange 26.03.39 Metz ANGOULEME 7, rue Henri IV - Angoulême
ZAKON Nathan 04.05.25 Kielce CHALONS S/M. 53, pl. de la République - St-Dizier (Haute-Marne)
ZAYDMAN Hella 12.03.27 Varsovie ANGOULEME - Salles-Lavalette (Charente)
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 257-259 Forward  Next Page