FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 315-319 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 66 of January 20, 1944

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
ABELANSKI Esther 25.12.28 Paris 19 CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
ABELANSKI Sonia 22.05.26 Paris CHARLEVILLE 37, rue Alphonse-Karr - Paris 19
AIZENBERG Monique 22.11.38 Paris 10 CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
AIZENBERG Rachel 19.11.34 Paris 10 CHARLEVILLE - Puilly
ALAZRAKI Evelyne 21.03.28 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 20, rue Laude - Bordeaux
ALAZRAKI René 10.05.31 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 20, rue Laude - Bordeaux
ALBAGLI Michèle 07.02.39 Paris 14 Hôtel du Cheval Blanc - Mortain (Manche)
AMRAM Jacques 03.11.29 Paris 12 DRANCY 6, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
AVISSAY Jacques 10.07.28 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 10, rue Recodinat - Bordeaux
AVRAM Gérard 10.04.27 Colmar MARSEILLE 4, rue Raymond-Teyssère - Marseille
BALLY Rachel 11.10.32 Biarritz BORDEAUX 1, bd. Jean-Jaurès - Bayonne
BAUM Michel 03.01.41 Paris 12 CHARLEVILLE 9, rue Moret - Paris 11
BAUMEL Louise 02.11.41 Paris 10 DRANCY 23, rue de Nemours - Paris 11
BEHAR Léa 01.07.27 Maubeuge ABBEVILLE 13, rue Nationale - Mers-les-Bains (Somme)
BEKER Henri 19.06.28 Bruxelles SAINT-QUENTIN 17, rue Pasteur - Verneuil (Oise)
BENAIM Georgette 28.06.27 Oran BORDEAUX 26, rue du Plantier - Bordeaux
BENAIM Paulette 28.02.30 Oran BORDEAUX 26, rue du Plantier - Bordeaux
BERÇU Anne-Marie 23.07.35 Saint-Mandé NICE 6, rue Lamartine - Nice
BERUHIEL Annie 27.11.34 Clichy VICHY 42, rue du 11-Novembre - Clermont-Ferrand
BERUHIEL Jeanine 21.01.32 Paris 10 VICHY 42, rue du 11-Novembre - Clermont-Ferrand
BIELAWSKA Berthe 07.08.29 Lodz CHARLEVILLE - Bulson
BIELAWSKA Ester 26.03.26 Lodz CHARLEVILLE - Bulson (Ardennes)
BIELAWSKA Hélène 06.11.35 Paris 14 CHARLEVILLE - Bulson
BLOCH Jacqueline 23.12.27 Longwy CLERMONT-FER. 39, rue Blatin - Clermont-Ferrand
BLOGOWSKI Isaac 11.07.26 Francfort CHARLEVILLE - Bulson (Ardennes)
BORNE Albert 15.01.30 Wattrelos GRENOBLE 1, rue Cornélie-Gemond - Grenoble
BORRUEL Ginette 06.11.37 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 13, impasse Forestier - Bordeaux
BORRUEL Marcelle 02.08.28 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 13, impasse Forestier - Bordeaux
BRANEVITCH Hennie 06.03.28 Marseille CHAMBERY - Darbeley-Pralognan
BREIMAN Lucien 22.12.37 Paris 19 CREIL - Crillon (Oise)
BREIMAN Michel 06.12.35 Crillon CREIL - Crillon
CAPUANO Colette 10.07.40 Marseille MARSEILLE 52, rue St-Suffren - Marseille
CARASSO Alain 21.06.37 Neuilly MARSEILLE 127, bd. de la Corderie - Marseille
CARASSO Gérard 11.03.36 Neuilly MARSEILLE 127, bd. de la Corderie - Marseille
CARASSO Jacob 11.03.36 Neuilly MARSEILLE 127, bd. de la Corderie - Marseille
CHALONI Jean-Marc 05.08.42 Marseille NICE 4, rue Botero - Nice
CHWIERDZVIK Evelyne 31.01.40 CREIL - Fretoy-le-Château (Oise)
COHEN Armand 21.09.31 Compiègne CREIL 30, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
COHEN Claude 27.05.29 Compiègne CREIL 30, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
COHEN Nathan 23.09.27 Compiègne CREIL 30, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
COHEN Victor 22.01.28 Salonique CREIL - Formerie (Oise)
CUKIERMAN Annette 10.05.26 Paris DRANCY 2, r. Butte-aux-Cailles - Paris 13
DIAMANT Léopold 07.08.30 Nancy BORDEAUX 32, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne
DIAMANT Liliane 17.05.41 Libourne BORDEAUX 32, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne
DIAMANT Yves 14.05.33 Nancy BORDEAUX 32, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne
DRAY David 05.02.32 Casablanca BORDEAUX 16, rue de Belleyme - Bordeaux
DRAY Jacqueline 07.02.39 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 16, rue de Belleyme - Bordeaux
DRAY Léon 12.02.35 Casablanca BORDEAUX 16, rue de Belleyme - Bordeaux
DRAY Michel 05.04.42 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 16, rue de Belleyme - Bordeaux
DREIFUS Laure 20.05.31 Deux-Ponts LYON 26, av. du Château - Lyon 3
FARHI Arlette 17.09.32 Paris 16 BORDEAUX 69, rue de Macau - Bordeaux
FLANK Maurice 20.11.31 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Bulson (Ardennes)
FLASTER Frida 10.08.33 Nancy BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Jacques 08.07.30 Nancy BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Marcel 02.04.42 Branne BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Maurice 01.01.38 Nancy BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Netti 01.04.32 Nancy BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FLASTER Sara 04.12.34 Nancy BORDEAUX 22, Grande-Rue - Branne (Gironde)
FRANSES Etienne 26.02.27 Paris 09 DRANCY 1, rue Cornelie-Gemond - Grenoble
GERSTENHABER David 23.06.37 Compiègne CREIL - Trosly-Breuil (Oise)
GERSZT David 11.07.32 Paris CREIL 12 rue Bonnemare - Formerie (Oise)
GERSZT Nathan 17.04.34 Paris CREIL 12 rue Bonnemare - Formerie
GOLDBERG Maurice 22.05.26 Paris DRANCY 4, rue Myrtille Beer - Saint-Ouen
GOLDFARB Rosette 12.01.27 Paris 12 RENNES 9, ker Dorlett - Beuzec-Conq (Finistère)
GOLDSCHMIDT Henri 19.06.30 Berlin DRANCY 55, rue Montmartre - Paris 01
GOLDSTEIN Jacques 19.02.32 Reims CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
GOLDSTEIN Simon 22.08.38 Reims CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
GOLOMBEK Anna 15.06.30 Bialystok NICE 7, rue Jacques - Grenoble
GOLOMBEK Riwka 30.12.26 Bialystok NICE 7, rue Jacques - Grenoble
GOUREVITCH Flora 23.08.27 Paris GRENOBLE 14, r. Berthe-Boinieux - Grenoble
GREILSAMMER José 16.03.39 Mulhouse GRENOBLE 3, place de l'Etoile - Grenoble
GROSS Alain 29.10.43 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 29, rue Henri-IV - Bordeaux
GROSS Michel 10.03.41 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 29, rue Henri-IV - Bordeaux
GUTTMAN David 28.07.33 Metz CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
GUTTMAN Jacques 30.09.31 Metz CHARLEVILLE - Puilly
GUTTMAN Sarah 25.01.26 Metz CHARLEVILLE - Puilly
HADDAD Jeanine 30.01.42 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 34, rue du Plantier - Bordeaux
HADDAD Monique 19.08.40 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 34, rue du Plantier - Bordeaux
HAIM Claire 19.08.27 Paris NICE 2, rue Spitalieri - Nice
HAIM Fanny 31.12.31 Nice NICE 2, rue Spitalieri - Nice
HAIM Rachel 20.04.30 Nice NICE 2, rue Spitalieri - Nice
HAIM Renée 25.10.38 Nice NICE 2, rue Spitalieri - Nice
HARF Simon 29.10.27 Varsovie CHARLEVILLE - Mouron (Ardennes)
HIRSCH Georges 06.09.34 Vienne AMIENS 24, rue Albert-de-Calonne - Amiens (Somme)
HOCHSTAEDTER Doris 27.06.29 Strasbourg TOULOUSE - Corniac (Lot)
JOSKOWICZ Jacques 10.08.27 Lodz CHARLEVILLE - Blagny (Ardennes)
KADYKS Marie 18.01.27 Paris DRANCY 55, rue Montmartre - Paris 02
KADYKS Maurice 21.06.32 Paris DRANCY 55, rue Montmartre - Paris 02
KALISKI Raymonde 22.05.31 Paris DRANCY 55, rue Montmartre - Paris 02
KAPLAN Micheline 20.10.28 Varsovie CHARLEVILLE Remennecourt - (Meuse)
KAPLIND Richard 02.01.43 Toulouse NICE 8, r. Châteauneuf - Nice
KESZTENBAUM Hélène 19.03.35 Nancy BORDEAUX 26, av. du Parc - Libourne
KESZTENBAUM Jacqueline 13.06.41 Libourne BORDEAUX 26, av. du Parc - Libourne
KESZTENBAUM Michel 05.10.37 Nancy BORDEAUX 26, av. du Parc - Libourne
KESZTENBAUM Monique 04.12.39 Libourne BORDEAUX 26, av. du Parc - Libourne
KESZTENBAUM Nathan 18.09.42 Libourne BORDEAUX 26, av. du Parc - Libourne
KOEN Félix 02.12.27 Radom CHAMBERY - Frontière suisse
KORNBERG René 15.07.43 Sedan CHARLEVILLE 15, passage Pekin - Paris 20
KOTEK Daniel 05.06.39 Paris 15 DRANCY 13, rue Anatole-France - Issy-les-Moulineaux
KOTEK Samuel 18.01.28 Paris 12 DRANCY 13, rue Anatole-France - Issy-les-Moulineaux
LEHMANN Francis 11.04.38 Crépy CREIL Rue du Jeu de Paume - Crépy-en-Valois (Oise)
LEHMANN Pierre 19.10.25 Rennes LYON 43, rue Emile-Augier - Valence (Drôme)
LEHMANN Robert 25.11.28 Rennes LYON 43, rue Emile-Augier - Valence
LEON Danielle 05.10.31 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 29, rue de Mirail - Bordeaux
LEON Eveline 18.07.35 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 29, rue de Mirail - Bordeaux
LEON Lionel 25.09.39 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 29, rue de Mirail - Bordeaux
LEVI Dora 29.09.30 Lunéville CHARLEVILLE 14, rue Taine - Vouziers (Ardennes)
LEVY Gaby 12.09.35 Fougères RENNES 12, bd. Jean-Jaurès - Fougères (Ille-et-Vilaine)
LEVY Nelly 12.11.37 Fougères RENNES 12, bd Jean-Jaurès - Fougères
LEVY Nicole 05.06.27 Metz VICHY 7, av. J.-B. Bulot - Vichy
LEVY-MEISS Jacqueline 13.12.26 Sarrebourg VICHY 39, rue Blatin - Clermont-Ferrand (Puy-de-Dôme)
LEVY-MEISS Simone 05.03.30 Sarrebourg VICHY 39, rue Blatin - Clermont-Ferrand
LILIENFELD Horst 19.02.28 Helmstedt TOULOUSE 45, rue Victor-Hugo - Tarbes (Hautes-Pyrénées)
LILIENFELD Marion 02.10.29 Helmstedt TOULOUSE TOULOUSE 45, rue Victor-Hugo - Tarbes
LIPSCHITZ Jacques 30.11.31 Nancy BORDEAUX 6, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne (Gironde)
LIPSCHITZ Marcel 16.03.33 Nancy BORDEAUX 6, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne (Gironde)
LIPSCHITZ Paul 05.02.28 Nancy BORDEAUX 6, rue Victor-Hugo - Libourne (Gironde)
LISOPRAWSKI Daniel 01.10.39 Paris 15 CHARLEVILLE - Poix-Terron
LISOPRAWSKI Jamec 07.01.35 Paris 13 CHARLEVILLE - Poix-Terron (Ardennes)
LISOPRAWSKI Paulette 13.02.34 Paris 13 CHARLEVILLE - Poix-Terron
LISOPRAWSKI Rosa 17.01.33 Paris 13 CHARLEVILLE - Poix-Terron
LOPES Monique 11.08.40 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 52, av. Gambetta - Mérignac
LOPES Rachel 16.06.26 Mérignac BORDEAUX 52, av. Gambetta - Mérignac
LOPES Robert 07.12.32 Mérignac BORDEAUX 52, av. Gambetta - Mérignac
LUFTIG Renée 27.03.27 Anvers NICE Hôtel Médicis, rue Herold - Nice
MALMED Charles 10.10.38 Compiègne CREIL 3, rue Donjon - Compiègne
MAYERFELD Michel 07.11.41 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Poix-Terron (Ardennes)
METSCH Kurti 02.10.32 Cernauti Chez Planey - Herment (Puy-de-Dôme)
METSCH Marta 28.02.30 Cernauti Chez Planey - Herment
MORDRZEWIECKI Perel 09.07.29 Szydlowice DRANCY 27, av. d'Ivry - Paris 13
MORDRZEWIECKI Régine 12.09.34 Paris DRANCY 27, av. d'Ivry - Paris 13
MORGENSTERN Maurice 07.01.32 Radom CHARLEVILLE - Puilly (Ardennes)
NAAR Jacques 01.07.32 Paris DRANCY 193, rue Championnet - Paris 13
NADEL Myriam 22.06.27 Bruxelles BELFORT 173, r. Victor Aular - Bruxelles
NAKACHE Annie 12.08.41 Constantine TOULOUSE 7, rue Saint-Cyprien - Toulouse
NANASBAUM Anne 14.02.28 Bruxelles CHARLEVILLE - Chalendry (Aisne)
NAVON Jean 31.08.34 Paris 83, rue de la Pointe - La Garenne
NAVON Odette 02.02.37 Paris 83, rue de la Pointe - La Garenne
NAXARA Claude 25.11.38 Pessac BORDEAUX 16, rue des Poilus - Pessac
NAXARA Michèle 20.12.35 Pessac BORDEAUX 16, rue des Poilus - Pessac
NEHAMA Eliane 20.02.32 Belgrade NICE - Clans (Alpes-Maritimes)
NEHAMA Huguette 21.08.27 Salonique NICE - Clans (Alpes-Maritimes)
ORNSTEIN Ernest 24.06.27 Budapest CHARLEVILLE - Remaucourt (Ardennes) ,
PAJCHERT Henri 27.03.26 Paris 27, rue de Bourges - Saint-Amand (Cher)
PALENCIA Lazare 25.07.27 Compiègne CREIL 20, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
PALENCIA Marcel 07.03.30 Compiègne CREIL 20, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
PALENCIA Salomon 30.01.32 Compiègne CREIL 20, rue d'Austerlitz - Compiègne
PARTOUCHE Andrée 16.11.35 Tiaret VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières (Puy-de-Dôme)
PARTOUCHE Elie 20.08.29 Saint-Fons VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières
PARTOUCHE Estelle 16.04.31 Tiaret VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières
PARTOUCHE Gérard 05.02.40 Chamalières VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières
PARTOUCHE Raymonde 14.06.27 Saint-Fons VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières
PARTOUCHE Yvette 27.05.27 Tiaret VICHY 1, av. de Villars - Chamalières
PHILIPPE Jacqueline 07.05.28 Vesoul VICHY 16, rue Pasteur - Vichy
PITKOWSKI Henri 16.10.34 Paris CHARLEVILLE 4, av. Corbéra - Paris 12
REDLICH Cécile 29.04.29 Paris AMIENS 79, route d'Albert - Amiens (Somme)
REICH Reizla 04.06.26 Chrzanow CHARLEVILLE - Chalandry (Ardennes)
REZNICOW Henri 18.04.31 Paris CHARLEVILLE 4, av. Corbéra - Paris 12
RIVKINE Albert 14.09.26 Paris BORDEAUX - St-Denis-de-Pile (Gironde)
RIVKINE René 26.08.28 Paris 12 BORDEAUX St-Denis-de-Pile Village du Nouet
ROZENBERG Henri 30.07.27 Paris NICE 8, rue Blanqui - Nice
ROZENCWEIG Monique 04.04.26 Bourg NICE 8, av. des Poilus - Nice
RUBINSTEIN Jeanne 15.10.28 Paris DRANCY 6, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
RUBINSTEIN Maurice 15.10.28 Paris DRANCY 6, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
RYBSTEIN Bernard 28.11.30 Saint-Aignan CREIL 137, rue de Paris - Compiègne (Oise)
RYBSTEIN Henri 09.02.33 Saint-Aignan CREIL 137, rue de Paris - Compiègne
SAVARIEGO Betty 20.05.35 Compiègne CREIL 10, rue Le Féron - Compiègne
SAVARIEGO Maurice 05.06.33 Compiègne CREIL 10, rue Le Féron - Compiègne
SCHILDKRAUT Sarah 08.04.26 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Francheval (Ardennes)
SCHILDKRAUT Sylvain 21.02.31 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Francheval 1
SEMTOB Anna 13.10.35 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 4, place Mériadec - Bordeaux
SEREZ Denise 24.12.38 Biarritz BORDEAUX 23, av. Lacombe - Biarritz
SEREZ Nelly 03.07.32 Biarritz BORDEAUX 23, av. Lacombe - Biarritz
SILBERSCHMIDT Françoise 04.06.31 Marie LAON 6, rue Notre-Dame - Marie (Aisne)
SLIWKA Jacqueline 12.02.32 Le Havre CREIL 66, rue Bodochet - Boursonne (Oise)
SLIWKA Madeleine 31.12.35 Le Havre CREIL 5, rue Paret - Boursonne
SOBOL Boruch 22.02.28 Varsovie BELFORT 18, rue de Serbie - Bruxelles
STERN Peter 22.02.29 Offenburg LYON 17, quai Perrache - Lyon
STUCZYNSKY Cécile 10.10.26 Grodno GRENOBLE 1, rue Fournier - Grenoble
TAYTEL  Beila  07.10.27 Lodz  BORDEAUX  - Teuillac (Gironde)
TORRES Edmond 25.09.33 Mérignac BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac (Gironde)
TORRES Ernest 15.11.27 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Esther 16.12.26 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Georges 05.08.40 Mérignac BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Louise 26.12.30 Mérignac BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Marcel 06.11.29 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Rachel 09.03.36 Mérignac BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Raymond 26.04.35 Mérignac BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TORRES Simone 25.04.38 Bordeaux BORDEAUX 145, chemin des Eyquems - Mérignac
TRIBEL Annette 25.12.34 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Sugny (Ardennes)
TYSZLER Denise 30.10.39 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Sedan (Ardennes)
TYSZLER Sylvain 18.08.41 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Sedan (Ardennes)
UZIEL Samy 06.12.36 Berlin CHARLEVILLE 6, r. des Blancs-Manteaux - Paris 04
VOVK Philippe 29.06.29 Paris CHAMBERY - Ermitage-Mouxy (Savoie)
WAJNBERG Jean-Louis 21,04.35 Amiens AMIENS - Rosières/Santerre (Somme)
WARSZAWIAK Gitla 28.03.27 Varsovie BELFORT 165, rue de la Victoire - Bruxelles
WEINER Joseph 04.08.26 Paris PARIS - Paris
WERTHEIMER Rachel 27.07.39 Strasbourg 43, rue Jean-Jaurès - Limoges
WOLF Léa 13.08.40 La Bourboule 7, rue J.-J. Rousseau - Grenoble
WOLFF Jacqueline 20.11.26 Paris 20, rue Rauski - Pau (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)
ZAGOURI Joseph 24.11.40 Paris DRANCY 43, rue Vieille-du-Temple - Paris 03
ZARCON Joseph 03.07.28 Paris DRANCY 4, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
ZARCON Juliette 09.12.31 Paris DRANCY 4, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
ZARCON Tova 24.05.30 Paris DRANCY 4, cité Lesage-Bullourde - Paris 11
ZERBIB Albert 26.12.36 Saint-Fons LYON 8, rue Edouard-Vaillant - Saint-Fons (Rhône)
ZYNGER Albert 28.08.35 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Brevilly (Ardennes)
ZYNGER Blanche 23.09.38 Paris CHARLEVILLE - Brevilly
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 315-319 Forward  Next Page