FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld  

 
Previous Page Back  Contents  Contents Page 330-333 Home Page Home Page  Forward Next Page 
     

CONVOY 69 of March 7, 1944

 
Family Name First Name Date and
place of birth
Assembly
point
Last known address
ADAMSBAUM Albert 23.07.29 Cologne CHARTRES Route de Verneuil - Brezolles (Eure-et-Loir)
ADAMSBAUM Siegfried 29.10.30 Cologne CHARTRES Route de Verneuil - Brezolles
AIZINSTEIN Rolande 18.08.33 Paris VERSAILLES 37, allée des Fauvettes - Montgeron
ARONFELD Simone 24.04.32 Vincennes DRANCY 17, rue des Caillots - Montreuil
ASYSTENT Oscar 25.09.27 Anvers NICE 31, rue Auber - Nice
AVRUTIK Danielle 16.01.39 Paris ORLEANS - Corbeilles (Loiret)
AZAR Georges 10.02.28 Marseille MARSEILLE Rue des 4 Saisons - Marseille
BABANI Victor 07.05.26 Paris DRANCY 55, rue de la Roquette - Paris 11
BAJTEL Alain 12.01.42 Croix Perche CHARTRES - La Croix du Perche (Eure-et-Loir)
BAJTEL Diane 14.01.40 Chartres CHARTRES - La Croix du Perche
BAUER Danielle 08.03.39 Paris 16 LIMOGES 38, rue Petiniand - Peyrat (Haute-Vienne)
BAUER Louise 28.02.33 Strasbourg VESOUL - Arbecey (Haute-Saône)
BEHAR Jeanne 29.06.29 Paris 09 DRANCY 6, rue de Rochechouart - Paris 09
BENDAOUD Charles 11.08.33 Grenoble GRENOBLE 2, rue de Belledonne - Grenoble
BENDAOUD Gaston 15.12.28 Grenoble GRENOBLE 2, rue de Belledonne - Grenoble
BENDAOUD Léon 28.06.31 Grenoble GRENOBLE 2, rue de Belledonne - Grenoble
BENDAOUD Rachel 01.03.27 Grenoble GRENOBLE 2, rue de Belledonne - Grenoble
BENHAMOU Adolphe 28.10.31 Versailles VERSAILLES 3, impasse Nungesser et Coli - Versailles
BENHAMOU Elie 06.03.38 Versailles VERSAILLES 3, impasse Nungesser et Coli - Versailles
BENHAMOU Marie 08.01.30 Versailles VERSAILLES 3, impasse Nungesser et Coli - Versailles
BERR Danielle 02.02.41 Paris 11 MAISONS-LAF. 6, rue Valjoyeux - St-Germain-en-Laye
BLAJCHMAN Chana 20.03.33 Lodz DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
BLAJCHMAN Fanny 18.11.41 Paris 04 DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
BLAJCHMAN Jeanne 16.09.37 Paris 04 DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
BLANKENBERG Victor 07.06.33 Thionville DIJON 3, rue Guyton - Dijon (Côte-d'Or)
BLOCH Francis 25.04.34 Lille LIMOGES 15, rue F. Mialet - Brive (Corrèze)
BLOCH Jacques 13.07.28 Krantergersheim DIJON - Clamecy (Nièvre)
BLUM Colette 14.08.27 Belfort BELFORT 5, rue Scheurer-Kestner - Belfort
BOCOBZA Georges 23.07.26 Marseille NICE - Opio (Alpes-Maritimes)
BOSCHERNITZAN Christian 14.12.42 Chät.-Renault BLOIS - Authon (Loir-et-Cher)
BOSCHERNITZAN Fanny 23.08.29 Paris 14 BLOIS - Authon
BOSCHERNITZAN José 17.12.36 St-Ouen BLOIS - Authon
BROSS David 11.06.38 Paris DRANCY 56, rue Pajol - Paris 18
BUENO Jeanine 13.12.32 Paris 11 DRANCY 36, rue des Amandiers - Paris 20
BUMSEL Ariette 26.10.30 Bruxelles BELFORT 96, av. Jean-Jaurès - Belfort
BURAK Isaac 22.01.27 Paris 12 CHALONS S/M. 12, rue Pontet - Paris 18
CHARBIT Claude 11.07.27 Paris 12 DRANCY 18, rue de l'Avenir - Les Lilas
CHARBIT Jean 12.04.26 Tlemcen DRANCY 18, rue de l'Avenir - Les Lilas
CHARBIT Pierre 13.06.30 Oran DRANCY 18, rue de l'Avenir - Les Lilas
CHERON Victor 13.08.26 Paris DRANCY
CHUMIATCHER Jean-Pierre 28.09.39 Corbeilles ORLEANS - Corbeilles-en-Gatinais (Loiret)
CHUMIATCHER Willy 03.05.34 Les Lilas DRANCY 188, rue de Paris - Les Lilas
CHZANOWSKI Lazare 19.09.26 Paris DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
CORCIA Roger 12.05.26 Chalon S/S. DIJON 9, rue St-Christophe - Autun (Saône-et-Loire)
DAUMAS Marcelle 07.11.27 Paris 17 DRANCY 22, av. Grande Armée - Paris 17
DEVOS Henri 27.08.28 Anvers LYON - St-Gaultier (Indre)
DREYFUS Colette 15.03.26 Grandvillars BELFORT 17, rue de Lille - Belfort
DYNERMAN Jean-Marc 19.12.38 Paris LYON 86, r. de la Folie-Méricourt - Paris 11
EILENBERG André 06.08.27 Lille LYON - Thenay (Ain)
EISENBAND Jacques 21.12.36 Paris 12 MAISONS-LAF. Hôtel Régina - Nice
EPSTAJN Paul 21.02.32 Lyon LYON 175, Cours Lafayette - Lyon
EPSZTEJN Ghislaine 16.09.38 Chalon S/S. DIJON 9, rue de la Banque - Chalon-sur-Saöne
EPSZTEJN Hubert 01.11.35 Chalon S/S. DIJON 9, rue de la Banque - Chalon-sur-Saöne
ESKENAZI Henri 12.06.28 Marseille MARSEILLE - Barjols-Saint-James (Var)
FAJGENBAUM Idel 17.08.28 Paris 12 DRANCY 4bis, rue des Rosiers - Paris 04
FAJGENBAUM Mayer 24.01.27 Paris 04 DRANCY 4bis, rue des Rosiers - Paris 04
FLEISCH Jacqueline 28.09.26 Marseille CHAMBERY - Vizille (Isère)
FRANCK Claude 03.08.30 Versailles LYON 5, rue de Mulhouse - Valence
FRANCK Jacqueline 01.11.34 Paris 06 LYON 5, rue de Mulhouse - Valence
FRANCK Lise 01.11.34 Paris 06 LYON 5, rue de Mulhouse - Valence
FRANCK Nicole 18.07.27 Paris 06 LYON 5, rue de Mulhouse - Valence
FRANCK Robert 03.12.28 Paris 06 LYON 5, rue de Mulhouse - Valence
FRENK Daniel 04.10.29 Paris 12 DIJON - Montceau-les-Mines (Saöne-Loire)
FRYDMAN Charles 16.12.36 Paris CHARTRES - Yèvres (Eure-et-Loir)
FUHRER Isidore 17.06.28 Cracovie GRENOBLE - Monestier-les-Clermont (Isère)
FURTH Henri 19.09.28 Vienne NICE - Vence (Alpes-Maritimes)
GINSBERG Marcel 31.01.31 La Tronche LYON 135, Grande r. Monplaisir - Lyon
GOLDENBERG Paulette 29.01.29 Iassy NICE 43, rue Masséna - Nice
GOLTSCHMITT Alain 24.01.40 Le Vésinet MAISONS-LAF. 28, avenue Kléber - Le Vésinet
GORKIN Henri 12.02.34 Montargis ORLEANS 46, rue L. Carnot - Chalette S/Loing (Loiret)
GORSKY Edouard 14.10.31 Lyon LYON 69, bis Cours Vitton - Lyon
GRABINA Emile 19.03.28 Dantzig DRANCY - Meylan (Isère)
GREILSAMMER Colette 31.07.38 Mulhouse BELFORT Passage de la Fleur - Montbéliard (Doubs)
GREILSAMMER Jacqueline 25.07.32 Mulhouse BELFORT Passage de la Fleur - Montbéliard (Doubs)
GROISMAN Léon 17.01.29 Bois-Colombes GRENOBLE Chalet-Alpin - La Tronche (Isère)
HABERMAN Hilde 03.08.26 Berlin NICE 23, av. Desambois - Nice
HEGNIEWITZKI Henri 09.12.32 Paris 10 CHARTRES - Abondant (Eure-et-Loir)
HESS Henriette 14.10.33 Strasbourg SENS - Maligny (Yonne)
HESS Roger 09.02.35 Maligny SENS - Maligny
HEYMANN Marc 11.03.31 Strasbourg VESOUL - Jussey (Haute-Saône)
HOCHBERG Simon 18.09.37 Paris 12 ORLEANS - Bouzy-la-Forêt (Loiret)
IMAR Robert 20.04.26 Alger GRENOBLE - St-Georges-Commieres (Isère)
JEDWAB Raymond 02.12.41 Bourges BOURGES 97, Cité du Moulon - Bourges
JOUKOWITZKI Raymond 18.06.29 Paris 11 LYON 40, rue de la République - Bellegarde
JOUKOWITZKI Rolande 31.03.32 Paris 11 LYON 40, rue de la République - Bellegarde
KAHN Francine 18.02.29 Paris 09 DRANCY 7, rue Basses-Bruyères - Asnières
KAHN Marcel 18.07.36 Asnières DRANCY 7, rue Basses-Bruyères - Asnières
KALISKI Léon 13.07.26 Paris 12 DRANCY 107, bd. Massena - Paris 13
KATZ Siegfried 09.04.26 Paris 12 DRANCY 151, rue de Crimée - Paris 19
KAUFMAN Jean 24.07.40 Paris 13 CHARTRES - Yèvres (Eure-et-Loir)
KLEIN Sonia 02.02.36 Luxembourg NICE 11, rue Massenet - Nice
KRAMPNER Denise 10.02.31 Lyon LYON 51, rue Moncey - Lyon
KRAMPNER Paulette 12.05.36 Lyon LYON 51, rue Moncey - Lyon
KUHL Erna 22.05.28 Nancy DRANCY 124, av. Philippe-Auguste - Paris 11
KUPERBERG Serge 20.01.29 Paris 14 GRENOBLE 54, Grande Rue - La Tronche (Isère)
LAMBERT Claude 11.04.26 Nancy LYON 8, Cours Jean Penicaud - Limoges
LANDAU Sylvia 10.03.29 Paris CHARTRES - Prouais (Eure-et-Loir)
LAUFER Hedwige 11.01.43 Montpellier MONTPELLIER 6, rue Pelleterie - Montpellier
LAURENTI Georges 24.01.41 Nice NICE 100, av. Candia - Nice
LEMMEL Gérard 10.05.27 Narbonne LYON 155, rue Nationale - Villefranche
LEMMEL Marc 10.09.31 Narbonne LYON 155, rue Nationale - Villefranche
LESKA Claudine 13.11.35 Paris 12 CHALONS S/M. 147, rue du Temple - Paris 03
LESKA Madeleine 09.07.33 Paris 12 CHALONS S/M. 147, rue du Temple - Paris 03
LESKA Raymonde 05.02.31 Paris 12 CHALONS S/M. 147, rue du Temple - Paris 03
LESNIK Serge 28.01.32 Kichineff ENGHIEN - Soisy/Montmorency
LEVY Charlotte 27.11.27 Versailles ORLEANS 8, rue Cormenin - Montargis (Loiret)
LEVY Claude 09.11.26 Melun MELUN 13, rue de Farcy - Melun
LEVY Denise 17.09.34 Haguenau DIJON - Gémeaux (Côte-d'Or)
LEVY Françoise 14.12.29 Melun MELUN 13, rue de Farcy - Melun (Seine-et-Marne)
LEVY Huguette 26.02.29 Versailles ORLEANS 8, rue Cormenin - Montargis
LEVY Jacques 07.06.35 Melun MELUN 13, rue de Farcy - Melun
LEVY Jeannette 25.02.28 Haguenau DIJON - Gémeaux (Côte-d'Or)
LEVY Michel 07.11.39 Melun MELUN 13, rue de Farcy - Melun
LEVY Micheline 17.10.35 Haguenau DIJON - Gémeaux (Côte-d'Or)
LEVY Simone 21.05.31 Strasbourg SENS - Bussy-en-Othe (Yonne)
LEVY Yvon 31.03.27 Paris 15 MARSEILLE - Nans-les-Pins (Var)
LEWINSOHN Marcel 26.08.33 Lyon GRENOBLE 3, place de l' Eglise - Donièvre
LIEBER Georges 27.05.27 Lyon LYON 10, rue de la République - Lyon
MANN Salomon 03.07.27 Paris 04 DRANCY 27, rue du Chateau d' Eau - Paris 10
MINSKY Evelyne 16.05.26 Varsovie NICE La Madeleine - Nice
MISRAHI Suzanne 01.01.33 Paris DRANCY - Alboussière (Ardèche)
MITTELMANN Ginette 21.06.26 Lyon LYON 123, rue du Guesclin - Lyon
MITZNER Simon 05.12.26 Paris 12 DRANCY 15, rue des Cloîtres - Grenoble
NAHOUM Gracia 24.08.30 Paris 04 ORLEANS Rue Chambon - Villemandeur (Loiret)
NAHOUM Joseph 10.10.28 Paris 14 ORLEANS Rue Chambon - Villemandeur
NECHEMIE Arlette 26.10.36 Paris AUXERRE 7, place de Courtenay - Auxerre
NEUMANN Michel 15.09.31 Paris NICE 2, bd. de Cimiez - Nice
PARSIMENTO Jeanine 04.03.34 Paris 12 DRANCY 14, rue des Amandiers - Paris 20
PARSIMENTO Louise 03.02.36 Paris 10 DRANCY 14, rue des Amandiers - Paris 20
PITARU Marlène 18.03.38 Metz AUXERRE - Taulay (Yonne)
PLAUT Rolf 19.11.38 Amsterdam GRENOBLE 17, rue Thiers - Grenoble
PLEPLE Henriette 08.04.38 Strasbourg GRENOBLE - Echirolles (Isère)
PORIES Jeanine 23.12.34 Besançon BELFORT Rte de Besançon - St-Suzanne
PORIES Paulette 17.10.32 Besançon BELFORT Rte de Besançon - St-Suzanne
PORTUGAIS Edith 04.02.31 Alger CHARTRES - Dambron (Eure-et-Loir)
PORTUGAIS Guy 10.05.33 Bordj Bou CHARTRES - Dambron
RABINOWITZ Gilberte 15.09.26 Paris 09 TOULOUSE 29, rue de la Somme - Auch
RAJCHNUDEL Claudine 07.07.40 Paris MONTPELLIER - Badaroux (Lozère)
RAJCHNUDEL Eliane 28.06.43 Mende MONTPELLIER - Badaroux
RAJCHNUDEL J.-Claude 03.10.36 Paris 04 MONTPELLIER - Badaroux
RAJCHNUDEL Jacqueline 29.08.29 Paris 12 MONTPELLIER - Badaroux
RAJCHNUDEL Marcelle 24.10.33 Paris 04 MONTPELLIER - Badaroux
RAZON Eliza 28.04.28 Paris 12 DRANCY 14 b., r. Edmond Rostand - Champigny
RAZON Huguette 16.08.30 Paris 12 DRANCY 14 b., r. Edmond Rostand - Champigny
ROSEMBLAT Henri 07.12.29 Paris 12 MAISONS-LAF. 29, rue Salle - St-Germain-en-Laye
RUBIN Maurice 19.10.27 Tomaszow DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
RUBIN Salomon 20.12.33 Paris 04 DRANCY 22, rue des Ecouffes - Paris 04
RUDNIK Hélène 12.02.30 Paris 13 DIJON 7, r. Jardin des Plantes - Dijon
SAFFAR Georges 08.06.30 Marseille MARSEILLE 8, rue Corbière - Marseille
SCHIMIANSKI Annette 18.01.37 Mantes MAISONS-LAF. 22, place au Blé - Mantes
SCHIMIANSKI Jean 09.09.35 Mantes MAISONS-LAF. 22, place au Blé - Mantes
SCHWARTZ J-Jacques 11.09.35 Mulhouse VESOUL 13, rue Marie Richard - Lure (Haute-Saône)
SCHWARTZENBERG André 27.08.28 Montmorency LIMOGES 85, av. Ernest Rubens - Limoges
SELIGMANN Renée 10.09.33 Haguenau VESOUL - Blondefontaine (Haute-Saône)
SILBERSTEIN Lucile 03.07.27 Paris NEVERS - Corbigny (Nièvre)
SIMON Roger 06.07.35 Versailles VERSAILLES 21, rue Pourvoirie - Versailles
SKURNIK Maurice 30.11.33 Paris CHARTRES - Yèvres (Eure-et-Loir)
SPITALNICK David 18.01.41 Paris CHARTRES - Yèvres
STUMER Maurice 14.07.28 Sambor NICE 50, bd. Montboron - Nice
VAISBUCH Liliane 13.08.33 Avron CHARTRES - Avron (Eure-et-Loir)
VAISBUCH Maryvonne 14.12.40 Avron CHARTRES - Avron
WASSERMAN Georges 11.05.32 Paris 05 GRENOBLE 6, rue Servan - Grenoble
WASSERMAN Maurice 05.10.26 Paris 05 GRENOBLE 6, rue Servan - Grenoble
WEILL Eliane 15.05.31 Mulhouse VESOUL Velleminfroy - (Haute-Saône)
WEISS Gérard 27.04.38 Saumur ANGERS - Chacé (Maine-et-Loire)
WILLAR Jules 25.06.26 Obernai BELFORT 49, rue de Turenne - Valdoie (Belfort)
WILLARD Annie 22.02.28 Mulhouse NICE 4, rue La Fontaine - Nice
WOLF Ruth 20.03.32 Anvers CHARLEVILLE 12 Petit Doiche - Agimont (Belgique)
WOLFSOHN Jacques 05.02.31 Nancy CHAMBERY 3, rue de Laon - Chambéry
YAMNIAK Jacques 11.06.38 Neuilly GRENOBLE 6, rue Clot Bey - Grenoble
ZAKS Maurice 09.01.28 Metz NICE 4, rue Camille Roy - Lyon
ZAMOR Colette 06.05.28 Constantine ORLEANS Bellegarde (Loiret)
ZAMOR J.-Claude 30.06.36 Alger ORLEANS - Bellegarde
ZAMOR Jacqueline 26.08.29 Constantine ORLEANS - Bellegarde
ZAMOR Marie 04.08.41 Montargis ORLEANS - Bellegarde
ZAMOR Paul 29.08.31 Constantine ORLEANS - Bellegarde
   
   

FRENCH CHILDREN OF THE HOLOCAUST

A memorial
Serge Klarsfeld

 
Previous Page  Back Page 330-333 Forward  Next Page